video station
Burn Subtitles
Hardcode subtitles Formats: MP4, AVI, MOV, MKV, WEBM to MP4.
- Accepted input
- MP4, AVI, MOV, MKV, WEBM
- Result
- MP4
Active conversion station
Burn Subtitles
Hardcode subtitles
What does Burn Subtitles do?
Burn Subtitles is a browser-based video tool that lets you hardcode subtitles. It accepts MP4, AVI, MOV, MKV, WEBM input and produces MP4. The file is checked against the displayed input rules before processing, and conversion starts only after you select Start Conversion.
How to Burn Subtitles Online — 3 Simple Steps
Upload your file
Drag and drop or use the file picker. The tool shows its accepted input types.
Choose your settings
Select output format, quality, and any tool-specific options.
Collect the result
Click Convert and download the processed file when it is ready.
Why Use ConvertFast's Burn Subtitles?
- Tools cover transcode, trim, split, merge, and compression
- Timeline controls are available for time-based operations
- Processing uses the backend FFmpeg toolchain
- Progress remains visible while a request is running
- Files larger than 500 MB are rejected before upload
Frequently Asked Questions
Can I use Burn Subtitles without an account?
Yes. The current ConvertFast Burn Subtitles opens without registration. The interface rejects files larger than 500 MB before a conversion request is sent.
What happens to my file when I use Burn Subtitles?
The selected file is sent to the conversion service only after you start the operation. The browser stores job metadata only when you choose to save it to local history. Review the privacy policy before processing sensitive material.
Which formats does Burn Subtitles support?
Burn Subtitles accepts MP4, AVI, MOV, MKV, WEBM input and produces MP4. The available settings are shown in the converter before processing starts.
Ready? It's Free.
No account required. Input rules appear before you upload.
Open Burn Subtitles Tool